Lakena Harris
Physical Therapist
She is located at 8199 Poplar Avenue in Germantown, TN 38138. Can help patients with the following: Balance Issues, Car Accident Injuries, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Developmental Delays, Post Amputation, Sciatica. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1831730035. Appointment can be made via the phone number (901) 930-0819.
Conditions treated
Lakena Harris, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Lakena Harris.
- Arthritis
- Balance Issues
- Car Accident Injuries
- Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
- Cerebral Palsy (CP)
- Developmental Delays
- Fibromyalgia
- Frozen Shoulder
- Golfer's Elbow
- Headache
- Herniated Disc
- Hip Bursitis
- Hip Replacement
- Knee Pain
- Low Back Pain
- Neck Pain
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Physical Rehabilitation
- Post Amputation
- Rotator Cuff Tear
- Sacroiliac Joint Pain
- Sciatica
- Scoliosis
- Separated Shoulder
- Shoulder Bursitis
- Sprain
- Sprained Ankle
Looking for more Physical Therapists?
Out of the 61 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1400 South Germantown Road Germantown, 38138, TN
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3045 Kate Bond Road Suite 600 Bartlett, 38133, TN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2100 Exeter Road Germantown, 38138, TN
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 101 3180 Professional Plaza Germantown, 38138, TN
- Gender: Female
- Address: 256 Germantown Bend Cove Suite 102 Cordova, 38018, TN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 871 Ridgeway Loop Road Suite 100 Memphis, 38120, TN
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1400 South Germantown Road Germantown, 38138, TN
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1400 South Germantown Road Germantown, 38138, TN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 7269 Pittsfield Cove Germantown, 38138, TN
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 2 7730 Poplar Avenue Germantown, 38138, TN
Questions & Answers
Does Lakena Harris accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Lakena Harris accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Lakena Harris?
Lakena Harris's office is located at 8199 Poplar Avenue in Germantown, TN 38138.
What conditions does Lakena Harris treat?
Lakena Harris provides treatment for Balance Issues, Car Accident Injuries, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Developmental Delays, Post Amputation, Sciatica. For the full list see this list.